Official sources
Grain and Vegetable Oil Price Indicators
Reference prices from official sources: the World Bank and the Russian and Ukrainian ministries
These prices are reference indicators, not binding offers to buy or sell. Actual prices may vary by specification, quality, quantity, delivery term, port and shipment date. Obtain a direct quote from the supplier before making any commercial decision.
| Commodity | Origin / coverage | Price | Currency | Unit | Delivery term | Price type | Price period | Last updated | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Barley | Ukraine | 183.00 0.183 USD/kg | USD | metric ton | FOB | Official minimum export price | 2026-09 | 2026-09-10 Last fetched: 2026-10-12 | |
| Honey | Ukraine | 2,808.00 2.808 USD/kg | USD | metric ton | FOB | Official minimum export price | 2026-09 | 2026-09-10 Last fetched: 2026-10-12 | |
| Maize (corn) | Ukraine | 187.00 0.187 USD/kg | USD | metric ton | FOB | Official minimum export price | 2026-09 | 2026-09-10 Last fetched: 2026-10-12 | |
| Oats | Ukraine | 270.00 0.27 USD/kg | USD | metric ton | FOB | Official minimum export price | 2026-09 | 2026-09-10 Last fetched: 2026-10-12 | |
| Oilcake (excl. soybean) | Ukraine | 195.00 0.195 USD/kg | USD | metric ton | FOB | Official minimum export price | 2026-09 | 2026-09-10 Last fetched: 2026-10-12 | |
| Rapeseed | Ukraine | 432.00 0.432 USD/kg | USD | metric ton | FOB | Official minimum export price | 2026-09 | 2026-09-10 Last fetched: 2026-10-12 | |
| Rapeseed and mustard oil | Ukraine | 1,085.00 1.085 USD/kg | USD | metric ton | FOB | Official minimum export price | 2026-09 | 2026-09-10 Last fetched: 2026-10-12 | |
| Rye | Ukraine | 158.00 0.158 USD/kg | USD | metric ton | FOB | Official minimum export price | 2026-09 | 2026-09-10 Last fetched: 2026-10-12 | |
| Shelled walnuts | Ukraine | 5,883.00 5.883 USD/kg | USD | metric ton | FOB | Official minimum export price | 2026-09 | 2026-09-10 Last fetched: 2026-10-12 | |
| Soybean oil | Ukraine | 1,084.00 1.084 USD/kg | USD | metric ton | FOB | Official minimum export price | 2026-09 | 2026-09-10 Last fetched: 2026-10-12 | |
| Soybeans | Ukraine | 314.00 0.314 USD/kg | USD | metric ton | FOB | Official minimum export price | 2026-09 | 2026-09-10 Last fetched: 2026-10-12 | |
| Sunflower oil (HS 1512) | Ukraine | 1,233.00 1.233 USD/kg | USD | metric ton | FOB | Official minimum export price | 2026-09 | 2026-09-10 Last fetched: 2026-10-12 | |
| Sunflower seeds | Ukraine | 261.00 0.261 USD/kg | USD | metric ton | FOB | Official minimum export price | 2026-09 | 2026-09-10 Last fetched: 2026-10-12 | |
| Walnuts in shell | Ukraine | 2,466.00 2.466 USD/kg | USD | metric ton | FOB | Official minimum export price | 2026-09 | 2026-09-10 Last fetched: 2026-10-12 | |
| Wheat | Ukraine | 164.00 0.164 USD/kg | USD | metric ton | FOB | Official minimum export price | 2026-09 | 2026-09-10 Last fetched: 2026-10-12 |
Barley
Ukraine · FOB
183.000.183 USD/kgUSD / metric tonOfficial minimum export price- Price period
- 2026-09
- Last updated
- 2026-09-10Last fetched: 2026-10-12
Honey
Ukraine · FOB
2,808.002.808 USD/kgUSD / metric tonOfficial minimum export price- Price period
- 2026-09
- Last updated
- 2026-09-10Last fetched: 2026-10-12
Maize (corn)
Ukraine · FOB
187.000.187 USD/kgUSD / metric tonOfficial minimum export price- Price period
- 2026-09
- Last updated
- 2026-09-10Last fetched: 2026-10-12
Oats
Ukraine · FOB
270.000.27 USD/kgUSD / metric tonOfficial minimum export price- Price period
- 2026-09
- Last updated
- 2026-09-10Last fetched: 2026-10-12
Oilcake (excl. soybean)
Ukraine · FOB
195.000.195 USD/kgUSD / metric tonOfficial minimum export price- Price period
- 2026-09
- Last updated
- 2026-09-10Last fetched: 2026-10-12
Rapeseed
Ukraine · FOB
432.000.432 USD/kgUSD / metric tonOfficial minimum export price- Price period
- 2026-09
- Last updated
- 2026-09-10Last fetched: 2026-10-12
Rapeseed and mustard oil
Ukraine · FOB
1,085.001.085 USD/kgUSD / metric tonOfficial minimum export price- Price period
- 2026-09
- Last updated
- 2026-09-10Last fetched: 2026-10-12
Rye
Ukraine · FOB
158.000.158 USD/kgUSD / metric tonOfficial minimum export price- Price period
- 2026-09
- Last updated
- 2026-09-10Last fetched: 2026-10-12
Shelled walnuts
Ukraine · FOB
5,883.005.883 USD/kgUSD / metric tonOfficial minimum export price- Price period
- 2026-09
- Last updated
- 2026-09-10Last fetched: 2026-10-12
Soybean oil
Ukraine · FOB
1,084.001.084 USD/kgUSD / metric tonOfficial minimum export price- Price period
- 2026-09
- Last updated
- 2026-09-10Last fetched: 2026-10-12
Soybeans
Ukraine · FOB
314.000.314 USD/kgUSD / metric tonOfficial minimum export price- Price period
- 2026-09
- Last updated
- 2026-09-10Last fetched: 2026-10-12
Sunflower oil (HS 1512)
Ukraine · FOB
1,233.001.233 USD/kgUSD / metric tonOfficial minimum export price- Price period
- 2026-09
- Last updated
- 2026-09-10Last fetched: 2026-10-12
Sunflower seeds
Ukraine · FOB
261.000.261 USD/kgUSD / metric tonOfficial minimum export price- Price period
- 2026-09
- Last updated
- 2026-09-10Last fetched: 2026-10-12
Walnuts in shell
Ukraine · FOB
2,466.002.466 USD/kgUSD / metric tonOfficial minimum export price- Price period
- 2026-09
- Last updated
- 2026-09-10Last fetched: 2026-10-12
Wheat
Ukraine · FOB
164.000.164 USD/kgUSD / metric tonOfficial minimum export price- Price period
- 2026-09
- Last updated
- 2026-09-10Last fetched: 2026-10-12
Source: Ministry of Economy and Environment of Ukraine – Official minimum export prices
